Log In
CBAA SOCCER (INTRAMURAL)
Club, league and team web sites brought to you by tcteams.com.  Click here for a free trial

Enter your Login ID or Email Address and your Password, and select your access permission below to log in to the site.

I don't recall my log in information

Our Soccer Programs at CBAA

 

Click any logo below 

 

Intramural & Rec. Soccer

CBAA IM / REC

Travel Soccer

Buckingham United

Adaptive needs Soccer

TOPSoccer

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

[Field Closures & Alerts]

 

View All Field Closure Notices Here! RainedOut

SPRING IM practices to begin the week of April 13th

Click the link or the RainedOut logo below to Join BUSC-CBAA Soccer text alerts on RainedOut 

 

Text IMCBAA to 84483 to receive CBAA Intramural/REC alerts from BUSC-CBAA Soccer.

Text BUCKINGHAM to 84483 to receive BUSC (Travel) only alerts from BUSC-CBAA Soccer.

OR - to recieve ALL alerts TEXT  BUSCCBAA to 84483 to receive alerts from BUSC-CBAA Soccer 

Announcements

- Spring Soccer Info is below- Click on title for more info

-Any coach that did not volunteer in the Fall needs to complete their annual Background check and concussion training. 

2015 BUSC & Intramural Player Clinics - Register Now  need more info? click here 

 

Please review our Guidelines (2015)

 

Click here to view or print our CBAA Soccer Coach Player Parent Referee Guidelines (2015)

Field Keeping Reminders

When players and parents arrive at fields, please be mindful of games and practices already in progress (This includes baseball and Lacrosse games and training)

Do not walk across any fields (including outfields) when they are active

Stay on Paths in the parks – which naturally lead you around the fields

Please help your team clean up any bottles and trash on the sidelines. Trash cans are not always close by in 

continue...

Intramural Spring 2015 Soccer Information

Thank you to all of the parents who volunteered for our key roles of Age Group Coordinators and Coaches Coaches and AGCs will have a pre-season meeting in March.  All other volunteer role opportunities will be communicated soon!  Be on the lookout! 

Important Dates:

Regular Registration is for all players and coaches:

Dec 1 - January 15th Discounted Earlybird Registration

January 16 - February 15, 2015

continue...

CBAA Spring Spiritwear Store - Closed

Hello Everyone,

It’s hard to believe but spring soccer is just around the corner. With that in mind we are launching our CBAA Intramural Spring Spiritwear Store! There is a whole new list of items available such as TIE DYED TEES, HOODIES, and DRAWSTRING BAGS. Also if you are still in need of uniform shorts and socks those are available to order through this store.

Follow the link below to start shopping 

At 

continue...

Our Mission

The CBAA Soccer program is dedicated to the task of promoting and enhancing the culture of soccer for the youth and families of the Central Bucks area. The CBAA Soccer program will strive to develop players at all ages and levels of play: recreational; travel; and premier. We are dedicated to developing players and coaches to the highest level through a quality instructional program.

CBAA soccer program will 

continue...

Fields and Rainy Weather Policy

Field Status is updated through RainedOut .  Please see sign up info above for Text or email alerts.  Message wwill also appear on our website home page.

We ask you to use common sense about playing on the fields during bad weather. We pay a fee each season to use these fields and retain the responsibility to be prudent in that use or risk losing access in the future

  • No play may take place when it's raining on 

    continue...

Spring 2015 Soccer Season - Registration Coming Soon!

Would you like to volunteer to coach?  Please click here to submit your interest

QUESTIONS about our program?  Visit our FAQ page!


KEY DATES      

December 1 - 14          Coaches & AGCs can register their children

December   15             Early bird DISCOUNTED registration opens

January 16                   Regular Registration opens

February 16                 Team formations begin [TEAM FORMATION POLICY]

continue...

Welcome to CBAA Intramural Soccer

The Central Bucks Athletic Association (CBAA) is a non-profit volunteer organization dedicated to providing and encouraging sports related activities for the youth of our community.

CBAA Intramural (IM) Soccer is one of the largest recreational soccer leagues in the region serving close to 2,500 players annually during the spring and fall soccer seasons. The IM soccer program offers fun and educational soccer 

continue...

EPYSA Risk Mgmt: All Volunteers for CBAA Soccer need to register

If you are a volunteer with CBAA Soccer in any capacity, you will need to fill out a simple EPYSA Risk Management Online Form.  Click here to begin.  This includes all age group coordinators, coaches, trainers, snack stand, etc.  Thanks!

Any questions, please contact us.

Hot off the virtual presses!

Our latest Pitch from the Press:

 Click here to view past eNews

Your Child's Team Website

Parents-

To access your child's Team Website - you can access via this link: http://tcteams.com/cbaasoccer/team_list

Simply click on your team name.  Websites have recent emails and your team schedule.

Looking forward to a Fun, safe, Sunny and Dry Spring Season!

CBAA SOCCER (Intramural) Slideshow
  • The Central Bucks Athletic Association under-14 boys soccer team won its age group at the West Chester United Kohl s American Cup RecPlus Tournament

  • https://www.facebook.com/pages/CBAA-IM-Soccer/268388785851 LIKE US- and Share!

  • Sign up for ALERTS https://www.rainedout.net/team_page.php?a=ff5200bb1d0859fd7562

  • Shop Now at https://ascuniforms.soccercorner.com/stores/cbaa-sp14

  • GEAR UP FOR FALL - Enjoy 20% Savings July 27-28 http://tcteams.com/cbaa/uploads/1374328996.pdf

  • Corner Flags courtesy of Fred Beans Chevrolet

  • CBAA Soccer U5 Halloween Soccer

  • Thank you to Fred Beans Chevrolet for the Coaches First Aid Kits!

  • EPYSA Intramural Curriculum
    thumb_1344517541.gif

    The coaching department of Eastern Pennsylvania Youth Soccer now offers all our members a curriculum with age appropriate exercises for their upcoming season. The eight week season plan has easy to understand diagrams and descriptions of exercises for each practice. http://www.epysa.org/coaching_education/intramural_curriculum/

    Bookmark and Share
    Follow Us on Facebook
    Receive Our Newsletters and Communications
    Email Newsletter icon, E-mail Newsletter icon, Email List icon, E-mail List icon Sign up for our Email Newsletter

     

     

    For Email Marketing you can trust
     
    connect with us
    OUR SPONSORS & PARTNERS
    GAME STATUS

    Please remember to check Field Status on our RainedOut Tool before heading out to your Practices & Games. Especially if we've had precipitation within 48 hour time frame. Not signed up?  Sign up here!  https://www.rainedout.net/team_page.php?a=ff5200bb1d0859fd7562

    GAME SCHEDULE

    click to view earlier events

    Sat May 30, 2015 9:00AM

    Under-07F

    Team Schweizer v Team Ries

    Penn Engineering #1

    Sat May 30, 2015 9:00AM

    Under-07F

    Team Planck v Team P Kiernan

    Penn Engineering #2

    Sat May 30, 2015 9:00AM

    Under-08F

    Team Garvey v Team Weisel

    Hansell Park #4

    Sat May 30, 2015 9:00AM

    Under-08F

    Team Pedersen v Team Mottershead

    Hansell Park #3

    Sat May 30, 2015 9:00AM

    Under-08M

    Team Harbert v Team Gerace

    Hansell Park #2

    Sat May 30, 2015 9:00AM

    Under-08M

    Team Devitt v Team Daly

    Hansell Park #1

    Sat May 30, 2015 9:00AM

    Under-10F

    Team Glaush v Team Adams

    Holicong Park 1A (8v8)

    Sat May 30, 2015 9:00AM

    Under-10F

    Team Dioses v Team Giacomelli

    Holicong Park 1B (8v8)

    Sat May 30, 2015 10:00AM

    Under-08F

    Team Toothill v Team Lundquist

    Hansell Park #3

    Sat May 30, 2015 10:00AM

    Under-08F

    Team Prime v Team B Kiernan

    Hansell Park #4

    Sat May 30, 2015 10:00AM

    Under-07F

    Team Linkewich v Team Langlois

    Penn Engineering #2

    Sat May 30, 2015 10:00AM

    Under-07F

    Team Casale v Team Stellato

    Penn Engineering #1

    Sat May 30, 2015 10:15AM

    Under-10M

    Team Denicore v Team Coppola

    Holicong Park 1B (8v8)

    Sat May 30, 2015 10:15AM

    Under-10M

    Team Derstine-Teufel v Team Leaf

    Holicong Park 1A (8v8)

    Sat May 30, 2015 11:00AM

    Under-07M

    Team Voelcker v Team Hamilton

    Penn Engineering #2

    Sat May 30, 2015 11:00AM

    Under-07M

    Team Carter v Team Cunningham

    Penn Engineering #1

    Sat May 30, 2015 11:30AM

    Under-10M

    Team Weiss v Team Gerth

    Holicong Park 1A (8v8)

    Sat May 30, 2015 12:00PM

    Under-07M

    Team Dunne v Team Seabrook

    Penn Engineering #1

    Sat May 30, 2015 12:00PM

    Under-18M

    Team Workman v Team Mike D'Arcy

    Tohickon Middle School Field 1

    Sat May 30, 2015 12:30PM

    Under-12M

    Team Testani v Team Lukens-Snyder

    Holicong Park 1A (8v8)

    Sat May 30, 2015 12:30PM

    Under-12M

    Team Vlasblom-Foster v Team Kerest

    Holicong Park 1B (8v8)

    Sat May 30, 2015 1:00PM

    Under-18F

    Team Leonardis v Team Witt

    Herbst Field Sports Complex #8

    Sat May 30, 2015 2:00PM

    Under-12F

    Team DeLorenzo v Team Hanna

    Holicong Park 1A (8v8)

    Sat May 30, 2015 2:00PM

    Under-18M

    Team Dioses v Team Smith

    Tohickon Middle School Field 1

    Sat May 30, 2015 2:00PM

    Under-12M

    Team Williams v Team I Smith

    Holicong Park 1B (8v8)

    Sat May 30, 2015 3:00PM

    Under-18F

    Team Ferrentino v Team Sanford

    Herbst Field Sports Complex #8

    Sat May 30, 2015 3:30PM

    Under-12F

    Team Davis v Team Marchincin

    Holicong Park 1B (8v8)

    Sat May 30, 2015 3:30PM

    Under-12F

    Team Paterno v Team Bryan

    Holicong Park 1A (8v8)

    Sat May 30, 2015 4:00PM

    Under-18M

    Team Case v Team Ridolfi

    Tohickon Middle School Field 1

    Sun May 31, 2015 11:00AM

    Under-08M

    Team Harbert v Team Picozzi

    Hansell Park #2

    Sun May 31, 2015 11:00AM

    Under-07F

    Team Ries v Team Linkewich

    Gayman Elementary School #3

    Sun May 31, 2015 11:00AM

    Under-07F

    Team Langlois v Team Planck

    Gayman Elementary School #4

    Sun May 31, 2015 11:00AM

    Under-18F

    Team Leonardis v Team Sanford

    Tohickon Middle School Field 1

    Sun May 31, 2015 11:00AM

    Under-08F

    Team Mottershead v Team Prime

    Hansell Park #3

    Sun May 31, 2015 11:00AM

    Under-08F

    Team B Kiernan v Team Garvey

    Hansell Park #4

    Sun May 31, 2015 11:00AM

    Under-08M

    Team Gerace v Team Daly

    Hansell Park #1

    Sun May 31, 2015 12:00PM

    Under-10F

    Team Adams v Team Giacomelli

    Cold Spring Elementary School #1

    Sun May 31, 2015 12:00PM

    Under-10F

    Team Glaush v Team Wagner

    Cold Spring Elementary School #2

    Sun May 31, 2015 12:00PM

    Under-07F

    Team Casale v Team Schweizer

    Gayman Elementary School #4

    Sun May 31, 2015 12:00PM

    Under-08F

    Team Weisel v Team Lundquist

    Hansell Park #3

    Sun May 31, 2015 12:00PM

    Under-08F

    Team Toothill v Team Pedersen

    Hansell Park #4

    Sun May 31, 2015 12:00PM

    Under-07F

    Team P Kiernan v Team Stellato

    Gayman Elementary School #3

    Sun May 31, 2015 12:30PM

    Under-12M

    Team Testani v Team Williams

    Holicong Park 1B (8v8)

    Sun May 31, 2015 12:30PM

    Under-12M

    Team Lukens-Snyder v Team Vlasblom-Foster

    Holicong Park 1A (8v8)

    Sun May 31, 2015 1:00PM

    Under-18M

    Team Case v Team Lande

    Lenape MS 1-Varsity

    Sun May 31, 2015 1:00PM

    Under-18M

    Team Ridolfi v Team Mike D'Arcy

    Tohickon Middle School Field 1

    Sun May 31, 2015 1:00PM

    Under-07M

    Team Cunningham v Team Voelcker

    Gayman Elementary School #3

    Sun May 31, 2015 1:00PM

    Under-07M

    Team Carter v Team Dunne

    Gayman Elementary School #4

    Sun May 31, 2015 1:15PM

    Under-10M

    Team Gerth v Team Denicore

    Cold Spring Elementary School #3

    Sun May 31, 2015 1:15PM

    Under-10M

    Team Leaf v Team Weiss

    Cold Spring Elementary School #1

    Sun May 31, 2015 2:00PM

    Under-07M

    Team Seabrook v Team Hamilton

    Gayman Elementary School #3

    Sun May 31, 2015 2:00PM

    Under-12M

    Team I Smith v Team Kerest

    Holicong Park 1B (8v8)

    Sun May 31, 2015 2:00PM

    Under-12F

    Team Hanna v Team Davis

    Holicong Park 1A (8v8)

    Sun May 31, 2015 3:00PM

    Under-18M

    Team Smith v Team Workman

    Tohickon Middle School Field 1

    Sun May 31, 2015 3:30PM

    Under-12F

    Team DeLorenzo v Team Paterno

    Holicong Park 1B (8v8)

    Sun May 31, 2015 3:30PM

    Under-12F

    Team Bryan v Team Marchincin

    Holicong Park 1A (8v8)

    Sun May 31, 2015 5:00PM

    Under-18F

    Team Witt v Team Ferrentino

    Tohickon Middle School Field 1

    Sat Jun 6, 2015 9:00AM

    Under-07F

    Team Casale v Team Linkewich

    Gayman Elementary School #4

    Sat Jun 6, 2015 9:00AM

    Under-07F

    Team P Kiernan v Team Langlois

    Gayman Elementary School #3

    Sat Jun 6, 2015 9:00AM

    Under-08F

    Team Weisel v Team B Kiernan

    Hansell Park #3

    Sat Jun 6, 2015 9:00AM

    Under-10F

    Team Glaush v Team Dioses

    Cold Spring Elementary School #2

    Sat Jun 6, 2015 9:00AM

    Under-10F

    Team Wagner v Team Giacomelli

    Cold Spring Elementary School #1

    Sat Jun 6, 2015 9:00AM

    Under-08F

    Team Toothill v Team Prime

    Hansell Park #4

    Sat Jun 6, 2015 9:00AM

    Under-08M

    Team Harbert v Team Devitt

    Hansell Park #2

    Sat Jun 6, 2015 9:00AM

    Under-08M

    Team Picozzi v Team Daly

    Hansell Park #1

    Sat Jun 6, 2015 10:00AM

    Under-08F

    Team Pedersen v Team Garvey

    Hansell Park #4

    Sat Jun 6, 2015 10:00AM

    Under-08F

    Team Lundquist v Team Mottershead

    Hansell Park #3

    Sat Jun 6, 2015 10:00AM

    Under-07F

    Team Stellato v Team Ries

    Gayman Elementary School #3

    Sat Jun 6, 2015 10:00AM

    Under-07F

    Team Schweizer v Team Planck

    Gayman Elementary School #4

    Sat Jun 6, 2015 10:15AM

    Under-10M

    Team Weiss v Team Coppola

    Cold Spring Elementary School #1

    Sat Jun 6, 2015 10:15AM

    Under-10M

    Team Leaf v Team Gerth

    Cold Spring Elementary School #2

    Sat Jun 6, 2015 11:00AM

    Under-07M

    Team Carter v Team Seabrook

    Gayman Elementary School #4

    Sat Jun 6, 2015 11:00AM

    Under-07M

    Team Hamilton v Team Cunningham

    Gayman Elementary School #3

    Sat Jun 6, 2015 12:00PM

    Under-18M

    Team Lande v Team Ridolfi

    Lenape MS 1-Varsity

    Sat Jun 6, 2015 12:00PM

    Under-07M

    Team Dunne v Team Voelcker

    Gayman Elementary School #3

    Sat Jun 6, 2015 12:30PM

    Under-12M

    Team Kerest v Team Lukens-Snyder

    Holicong Park 1A (8v8)

    Sat Jun 6, 2015 12:30PM

    Under-12M

    Team Testani v Team I Smith

    Holicong Park 1B (8v8)

    Sat Jun 6, 2015 1:00PM

    Under-18F

    Team Sanford v Team Witt

    Herbst Field Sports Complex #8

    Sat Jun 6, 2015 2:00PM

    Under-18M

    Team Smith v Team Case

    Lenape MS 1-Varsity

    Sat Jun 6, 2015 2:00PM

    Under-12F

    Team Marchincin v Team Hanna

    Holicong Park 1A (8v8)

    Sat Jun 6, 2015 2:00PM

    Under-12M

    Team Williams v Team Vlasblom-Foster

    Holicong Park 1B (8v8)

    Sat Jun 6, 2015 3:30PM

    Under-12F

    Team Paterno v Team Davis

    Holicong Park 1A (8v8)

    Sat Jun 6, 2015 3:30PM

    Under-12F

    Team DeLorenzo v Team Bryan

    Holicong Park 1B (8v8)

    Sat Jun 6, 2015 4:00PM

    Under-18M

    Team Mike D'Arcy v Team Dioses

    Lenape MS 1-Varsity

    Sun Jun 7, 2015 11:00AM

    Under-08M

    Team Devitt v Team Picozzi

    Hansell Park #1

    Sun Jun 7, 2015 11:00AM

    Under-08M

    Team Gerace v Team Harbert

    Hansell Park #2

    Sun Jun 7, 2015 12:00PM

    Under-10F

    Team Dioses v Team Wagner

    Cold Spring Elementary School #1

    Sun Jun 7, 2015 12:00PM

    Under-10F

    Team Adams v Team Glaush

    Cold Spring Elementary School #2

    Sun Jun 7, 2015 12:30PM

    Under-12M

    Team I Smith v Team Testani

    Holicong Park 1B (8v8)

    Sun Jun 7, 2015 12:30PM

    Under-12M

    Team Lukens-Snyder v Team Kerest

    Holicong Park 1A (8v8)

    Sun Jun 7, 2015 1:15PM

    Under-10M

    Team Leaf v Team Denicore

    Cold Spring Elementary School #2

    Sun Jun 7, 2015 1:15PM

    Under-10M

    Team Gerth v Team Coppola

    Cold Spring Elementary School #3

    Sun Jun 7, 2015 2:00PM

    Under-12M

    Team Vlasblom-Foster v Team Williams

    Holicong Park 1B (8v8)

    Sat Jun 13, 2015 9:00AM

    Under-10F

    Team Dioses v Team Adams

    Cold Spring Elementary School #1

    click to view next events

    CONTACT US

    P.O. BOX 111

    BUCKINGHAM PA  18912

    ADMIN[@]CBAASOCCER.COM