Log In
MT. AIRY TRACK CLUB
Club, league and team web sites brought to you by tcteams.com.  Click here for a free trial

Enter your Member ID or Email Address and your Password to log in to the site.

I don't recall my log in information

Welcome to the Mt. Airy Track Club website!

If you are interested in joining the Mt. Airy Track Club please see the "Team Info" tab. If you have any questions please email me at mtairy75@yahoo.com>

The Mt. Airy Track Club is a youth Track & Field club for children 6-18 yrs of age.



REGISTRATION FOR OUTDOOR 2016 SEASON IS NOW CLOSED! PLEASE CHECK THIS WEB SITE IN AUGUST 2016 FOR INFORMATION ON OUR NEXT SEASON!! THANK YOU!!








"In training everyone focuses on 

continue...

Weather by Accuweather.com

Today's Practice 5/23/16

Practice CANCELLED due to lightning!

Thanks,
Coach Teri
Bookmark and Share
 

Outdoor Season 2016

Practice facility site: Benjamin Johnston Memorial Stadium (Germantown Field), Sedgwick and Woolston St. Phila., PA 19150. The track is located behind Leeds Middle School.

Practice schedule:

Monday 6:00 - 8:00pm

Tuesday 6:00 - 8:00pm

Wednesday 6:00 - 8:00pm

Thursday 6:00 - 8:00pm

NO ONE is allowed beyond the entrance to the track except athletes and coaches. Please make sure your child has everything the need prior to entering the track such as sweat suit, shorts, t-shirt, track sneakers, spikes, water, inhaler etc. The athletes will not be allowed to leave the track until practice has been completed. If you are personally working out it must be done outside of the track. Due to our team insurance policy we must follow these guidelines.

Please check this site daily for any updates regarding practice, meets, fundraising etc.

THANK YOU,

COACH TERI

Bookmark and Share
 

Person soliciting door to door using team name

There has been a person using our team name, Mt. Airy Track Club to solicit donations door to door. This is fraud and we do not condone these types of acts!! We do not and will never solicit door to door!!

Types of fundraising our team holds:
Joe Corbis pizza sales
Candy and popcorn sales
Skating parties
Fish Fry dinners
Raffles
Bucket Drives

Please inform your neighbors to turn this person away!! Thank You!!
Bookmark and Share
 

Track meet 5/21/16

TRACK MEET MAY 21ST

The meet will be at Charles Martin Stadium, Cottman and Algon Sts. and will start at 8:00am, please arrive by 6:45am. THIS MEET IS RAIN OR SHINE. I appreciate your cooperation.

Those volunteering at the concession stand please remember we are doing this for our team and the athletes.

Those helping with set-up please report by 6:30am. Parents please watch your children.

Order of events:

3000m

80-100-110 hurdles

200m

800m

4x400 relay

Long jump (all age groups)

Javelin (all age groups)

Shot Put (all age groups)

Javelin (8-under and up age group)

Entry List

Athlete Name

Div

Entry 1

Entry 2

Entry 3

Aaliyah Bey

9-10G

200MD

800MR

Aaliyah Bey

9-10G

4X400 A

Aaliyah Brown

13-14G

4X400 B

Adam Rodgers

11-12B

200MD

Javelin Throw

Ahmad Jones

8-UB

4X400 A

Ahmad Jones

8-UB

200MD

Javelin Throw

Aiden Waters

8-UB

4X400 A

Aiden Waters

8-UB

800MR

Javelin Throw

Akai Hagans

9-10B

200MD

800MR

Akai Hagans

9-10B

4X400 B

Ali-Rasaan Proctor

11-12B

4X400 A

Ali-Rasaan Proctor

11-12B

200MD

800MR

Amajei Dunkley

13-14G

200MD

800MR

Amajei Dunkley

13-14G

4X400 B

Ameena Coleman

15-16G

200MD

Long Jump

Ameerah Jones-Rines

8-UG

200MD

Long Jump

Amirah Crabbe

8-UG

200MD

Long Jump

Amirah Crabbe

8-UG

4X400 A

Amira Banks

8-UG

4X400 A

Amira Banks

8-UG

200MD

Long Jump

Antwon Stokes

15-16B

200MD

800MR

Audrey Ling

9-10G

4X400 A

Audrey Ling

9-10G

200MD

Long Jump

Ava Ling

8-UG

200MD

Ava Proctor

8-UG

4X400 B

Ava Ruff

8-UG

200MD

Shot Put

Javelin Throw

Ayaan Neely

8-UB

4X400 D

Camdin Portis

8-UB

4X400 A

Camdin Portis

8-UB

200MD

Long Jump

Cara Flaherty

8-UG

200MD

800MR

Long Jump

Carnell Kemp

13-14B

200MD

Shot Put

Javelin Throw

Chloe Coleman

11-12G

200MD

Shot Put

Javelin Throw

Colin Campbell-Williams

9-10B

4X400 A

Colin Campbell-Williams

9-10B

800MR

Long Jump

Conor Flaherty

11-12B

800MR

3000MR

Cory Munroe

13-14B

200MD

Shot Put

Javelin Throw

Da Shon Williams

8-UB

4X400 B

Da Shon Williams

8-UB

200MD

Javelin Throw

Daud Ezell

9-10B

800MR

Javelin Throw

Deion McIntosh

11-12B

200MD

800MR

Long Jump

Elijah Marable

9-10B

200MD

Shot Put

Javelin Throw

Elijah Thomas

15-16B

800MR

3000MR

Eric Gentry

13-14B

200MD

800MR

Eyota Bey

11-12G

200MD

800MR

Eyota Bey

11-12G

4X400 A

Farihah Kemp

9-10G

200MD

Shot Put

Javelin Throw

Franklin Willoughby-Respes

9-10B

200MD

Javelin Throw

Long Jump

Franklin Willoughby-Respes

9-10B

4X400 B

Gabrielle White

9-10G

200MD

800MR

Gabrielle White

9-10G

4X400 A

Giovanni Francis

8-UB

4X400 C

Giovanni Francis

8-UB

200MD

Javelin Throw

Hassan Sealy

9-10B

800MR

Javelin Throw

Ibraheem Bey

11-12B

4X400 A

Ibraheem Bey

11-12B

800MR

3000MR

Irvin Marable III

11-12B

800MR

3000MR

Irvin Marable III

11-12B

4X400 A

Isaiah Perez

13-14B

200MD

800MR

Iyana Hall

11-12G

200MD

Shot Put

Javelin Throw

Jabrelle Dennison

9-10B

4X400 A

Jabrelle Dennison

9-10B

800MR

Jahod Ezell

11-12B

200MD

Shot Put

Javelin Throw

Jahsir Williams

11-12B

200MD

Shot Put

Jakai Whitehead-Simmons

8-UB

4X400 D

Jakai Whitehead-Simmons

8-UB

800MR

Javelin Throw

Jaylah Gaskins

11-12G

200MD

800MR

Jaylah Gaskins

11-12G

4X400 A

Jaz-Amin Searles

8-UB

800MR

Javelin Throw

Jaz-Amin Searles

8-UB

4X400 B

Jazelle Minor

11-12G

200MD

800MR

Jazmyn Ellis

15-16G

200MD

800MR

Jennah Gaskins

11-12G

200MD

800MR

Jennah Gaskins

11-12G

4X400 A

Jeremiah Kensey

11-12B

4X400 A

Jeremiah Kensey

11-12B

200MD

800MR

Jocelyn Germain

8-UG

200MD

Long Jump

Jocelyn Germain

8-UG

4X400 B

John Searles

11-12B

200MD

Shot Put

Javelin Throw

Jordan Greer

13-14G

4X400 A

Jordan Greer

13-14G

200MD

Jordan Minor

13-14B

200MD

800MR

Jordyn Searles

9-10G

Shot Put

Juet Duckworth

15-16B

200MD

800MR

Justin Dunkley

9-10B

200MD

Shot Put

Javelin Throw

Kayla Thomas

9-10G

200MD

800MR

Kezia Flamer

8-UG

200MD

Shot Put

Khalif Kemp

11-12B

200MD

Shot Put

Javelin Throw

Khary Thomas

9-10B

200MD

800MR

Khary Thomas

9-10B

4X400 B

Kyleek Williams

11-12B

200MD

Javelin Throw

Kyndall Holmes

13-14G

4X400 A

Kyndall Holmes

13-14G

200MD

800MR

Lawrence Russell

8-UB

4X400 A

Lawrence Russell

8-UB

800MR

Long Jump

Liyah Ervin

9-10G

200MD

Liyah Ervin

9-10G

4X400 A

Makaili Alexander

8-UB

800MR

Javelin Throw

Makaili Alexander

8-UB

4X400 B

Marlon Leslie

11-12B

200MD

800MR

Maurice Patterson

13-14B

800MR

3000MR

Maya Harper

13-14G

200MD

Maya Harper

13-14G

4X400 A

Mekale Smith

8-UB

4X400 B

Mekale Smith

8-UB

Shot Put

Javelin Throw

Mekhi Elliott

13-14B

200MD

800MR

Mikel Gaskins

8-UB

4X400 D

Mikel Gaskins

8-UB

200MD

Javelin Throw

Mikiah Moore

8-UG

200MD

800MR

Mikiah Moore

8-UG

4X400 A

Nadir Whitmore

9-10B

800MR

Javelin Throw

Nadir Whitmore

9-10B

4X400 B

Naeem Waters

8-UB

4X400 D

Naeem Waters

8-UB

800MR

Shot Put

Nasim Bey

OM

200MD

800MR

Nia Alexander

9-10G

200MD

Javelin Throw

Nile Kemp

8-UB

800MR

Javelin Throw

Nile Kemp

8-UB

4X400 C

Niyah Mason

9-10G

200MD

Shot Put

Javelin Throw

Noah Camps

8-UB

200MD

Shot Put

Noah Camps

8-UB

4X400 C

Noah Kensey

13-14B

200MD

800MR

Long Jump

Nykira Gibson-Newton

11-12G

200MD

Shot Put

Paige Tavares

11-12G

800MR

3000MR

Saaniyah Willoughby

8-UG

200MD

Long Jump

Saaniyah Willoughby

8-UG

4X400 B

Shakair Henderson

9-10B

200MD

Shot Put

Javelin Throw

Sharif Street

OM

200MD

Sheyla Street

13-14G

800MR

3000MR

Siddiq Bey

13-14B

200MD

800MR

Long Jump

Simone Russell

11-12G

200MD

Shot Put

Javelin Throw

Simone Kelly

11-12G

4X400 A

Simone Kelly

11-12G

200MD

800MR

Skai Williams

13-14G

800MR

3000MR

Skai Williams

13-14G

4X400 B

Soleil Kelly

8-UG

200MD

800MR

Soleil Kelly

8-UG

4X400 A

Taylor Bynum

8-UG

200MD

Tia Taylor

13-14G

200MD

100MH

Long Jump

Tierra Filmore

11-12G

200MD

800MR

Tori Richardson

8-UG

4X400 B

Trai Mason

13-14B

200MD

Long Jump

Trevaughn Barr

11-12B

200MD

800MR

Javelin Throw

True Ezell

8-UB

4X400 C

True Ezell

8-UB

200MD

Shot Put

Tyler Butler

9-10B

Shot Put

Javelin Throw

Tyler Butler

9-10B

4X400 A

Tyler Wiggins

15-16G

200MD

800MR

Zamir Whitener

9-10B

4X400 A

Zamir Whitener

9-10B

200MD

Long Jump

Zane McNeil

13-14G

200MD

800MR

Zane McNeil

13-14G

4X400 A

Zania Ombima

13-14G

4X400 B

Zania Ombima

13-14G

200MD

800MR

Bookmark and Share
 
Schedule

Starting From:   

SAT. MAY 28, 2016 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  UAGTCA DEVELOPMENTAL MEET
Youth meet
Charles Martin Stadium
SAT. JUN 4, 2016 8:00 AM - 5:00 PM  UAGTCA DEVELOPMENTAL MEET
Youth meet Champs
Charles Martin Stadium
SAT. JUN 11, 2016 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM  AAU DISTRICT QUALIFIER
AAU JO's round 1 6/11-6/12
Bishop McDevitt HS, Harrisburg, PA
FRI. JUN 24, 2016 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM  AAU JO REGION 2 NAT QUAL
AAU JO's round 2 6/24-6/26
Richard Stockton College of New Jer
SUN. JUL 10, 2016 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM  AAU CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP
AAU Club champs 7/10-7/16
ESPN's Wide World of Sports
FRI. JUL 22, 2016 9:00 AM - 6:00 PM  UAGTCA INVITATIONAL
Youth Meet 7/22-7/24
Widener Univ
FRI. JUL 29, 2016 9:00 AM - 7:00 PM  AAU JUNIOR OLYMPICS
JO's 7/29-8/6
Turner Stadium, Humble HS, Houston,

Members - Log In for a Complete Schedule.

 

CONTACT US

TERI RUSSEL-BIZZLE

HEAD COACH

PHILADELPHIA, PA  

MTAIRY75 at YAHOO.COM

VISITORS SINCE

24,287

APRIL 11, 2012