Log In
CB SOUTH MEN'S LACROSSE
Club, league and team web sites brought to you by tcteams.com.  Click here for a free trial

Enter your Member ID or Email Address and your Password to log in to the site.

I don't recall my log in information

Schedule

Starting From:   

Members - Log In for a Complete Schedule.

Results
VARSITY GAME RESULTS SINCE MAR 1, 2019
DATE
LOCATION
DETAILS
RESULTS
Mar 25
CB South Turf Field
vs Boyertown
W 11-9
Mar 27
CB South Turf Field
vs Plymouth Whitemarsh
W 12-3
Mar 29
Garnet Valley HS
@ Garnet Valley HS
L 4-14
Apr 2
Holy Ghost Prep
@ Holy Ghost Prep
W 7-6
Apr 3
Wissahickon HS
@ Wissahickon HS
L 6-17
Apr 5
CB South Turf Field
vs West Chester East
L 8-15
Apr 9
Council Rock South High School
@ Council Rock South
W 10-9
Apr 10
Hatboro Horsham High School
@ Hatboro Horsham
W 9-6
Apr 12
CB South Turf Field
vs North Penn
L 3-4
Apr 15
CB South Turf Field
vs Pennridge
L 3-9
Apr 18
CB South Turf Field
vs Ridley
W 8-6
Apr 23
Pennsbury
@ Pennsbury
L 10-12
Apr 25
CB South Turf Field
vs CB East
L 3-5
Apr 29
CB South Turf Field
vs Truman
W 16-1
Apr 30
CB West High School
@ CB West HS
L 5-7
May 2
PSU Abington
Memorial Turf Field
L 8-9
May 7
Council Rock North High School
@ CR North HS
L 10-11
May 9
CB South Turf Field
vs Neshaminy HS
W 13-6

Wins:

8

Losses:

10

 

VARSITY UPCOMING GAME SCHEDULE

Bookmark and Share
 

JV GAME SCHEDULE / RESULTS

RECORD: 13-3-2

3/25 vs Boyertown 7-7 (Tie)

3/27 vs PW 10-2 (Win)

3/29 @ Garnet Valley 4-14 (Loss)

4/2 @ Holy Ghost Prep (Cancelled)

4/3 @ Wissahickon 9-7 (Win)

4/5 vs WC East (Cancelled)

4/9 @ CR South 11-2 (Win)

4/10 @ Hatboro Horsham 15-0 (Win)

4/12 vs North Penn 6-5 (Win)

4/15 vs Pennridge 9-4 (Win)

4/18 vs Ridley 6-5 (Loss)

4/23 @ Pennsbury 6-2 (Win)

4/25 vs CB East 6-5 (Win)

4/30 @ CB West 12-4 (Win)

5/2 @ Abington 5-5 (Tie)

5/4 North Penn Tourney vs CR South 8-1 (Win)

5/4 North Penn Tourney vs CR South 12-2 (Win)

5/4 North Penn Tourney vs CR South 6-5 (Loss)

5/7 @ CR North 15-1 (Win)

5/9 vs Neshaminy 14-2 (Win)

Bookmark and Share
 
  • Newsget this RSS feed

    Click on a headline to show / hide the entire article

    FALL BALL PAYMENT


    (dateline: Aug 22 2019)

    See the source image

    UPPER DUBLIN FALL LEAGUE PAYMENT SITE

    Cost $100 + service fee automatically added (includes pinnie)

    Please list player's name and submit payment through this Sign Up Genius

    LINK BELOW

    https://www.signupgenius.com/go/20f0544ada828a0f49-cbsouth3

     

    Hi All!

    We will be closing Registration 8-23-2019.

    Here is the updated list of players for Fall Ball. Please register ASAP if still interested. If you know of a freshman player thats not registered please pass on the info.

    Thanks for registering!

    Peter Routh

    Cameron Hill

    Ryan Gordon

    Robert Mangan

    Mitchell Johnson

    Will Ratcliffe

    Stephen Fayer

    Jason Walsh

    James O'Hara

    Colin Abbonizio

    Ryan MacLeod

    Kevin friedman

    Collin Weston

    Nick Fareno

    Tyler von Muenster

    Kain Johnson

    Seth gibson

    Reese Levinson

    Colin Bernstein

    David Humphreys

    Gabriel Iadonisi

    Logan Swangler

    Gavin Ostrofd

    Dalton Van Zanten

    Jack Maag

    Ryan Smith

    Anthony Derkacs

    Tyler Horvath

    Brady Lockwood

    Kyle Pyano

    Matt McDonald

    Brady Hinkle

    Carter Kaplan

    Cole Cenci

    Jonathan Peacock

    Aydin Thierolf

    Evan Jacobsen

    Jonathan Fitts

    Ayden Wallrath

    Emilio Aguilar

    Sean Pearce

    Paul Stuckert

    Liam Brittin

    Ethan Fassnacht

    Jayden cox

    Chris Moore

    Gavin Donlevy

    Tyler Luk

    Matt Piotrowicz

    Mikey Cataldo

    Preston Jones

    Jack Van Ness

    Logan Dunn

    Vaughn Bauer

    Nick Migliore

    Matt O`Donnell

    Christian Manibo

    Tyler Pullman

    Owen McCrory

    FALL BALL LINK.

    https://forms.office.com/Pages/ResponsePage.aspx?id=j0gLqp78hUGl4zhCIN8jysTQuTUsKq9DsZYLkaAFXz5URVBVTlVBUUVERVRWWFBPOUhENDk4RFlSNy4u

     
    Bookmark and Share

    ALL LEAGUE HONORS


    (dateline: May 13 2019)

    See the source image

    Congratulations!

    to our players with All League Honors:

    Tyler Horvath 2nd team all conf Face Off Specialist
    Austin Novick 2nd team all conf Midfield
    Angus Ballentine 3rd team all conf Midfield
    Dylan Grosso all conf Honorable Mention
    Colin Bernstein all conf Honorable Mention
    Colin Abbonizio all conf Honorable Mention
     

    CB SOUTH Boys Lacrosse Pictures

    Check out the latest pics at our CBS LAX shutterfly site!

    Cool

    https://cbslax.shutterfly.com/

    If you have photos of the Team please upload them to our site!

     

    CB South Titans Lacrosse

    The CB South LAX Parents' Association is only as strong as it's members...please volunteer as we need YOU to help support the Team!

    Bookmark and Share
     

    Welcome to CB South Titans Lacrosse

    Contact us:

    Varsity Head Coach - Mike Strayline (cbsboyslacrosse@cbsd.org)

    JV Head Coach - Chris Jacobsen (chris@jcjacobsen.com)

    Parents Association:

    President: Patric Jones (patricjones@verizon.net)

    Vice President: Eric Humphreys (erichumphreys@verizon.net)

    Treasurer: Trish Traverse (bttraverse@comcast.net)/Sue Pearch (sue.pearce@gmail.com)

    Secretary: Dave Fereno (dfareno@comcast.net)

    Fundraising: Helene Dunn (hjdunn24@aol.com)

    Website Admin: Kim Cenci (kim.cenci@gmail.com)

     
     

    Our Sponsors & Partners

    CONTACT US

    MIKE STRAYLINE

    HEAD COACH

    1100 FOLLY ROAD

    WARRINGTON PA  18976

    CBSBOYSLACROSSE at CBSD.ORG

    VISITORS SINCE

    100,316

    JUNE 28, 2010